I was among over a dozen extremely talented character animators on Psyop's and Coke's Happiness Factory extravaganza, and after many months of hard work by all involved it's finally hit the web.

 
 

More in the campaign:

 

2007 Psyop:

Creative Directors: Al Moseley & John Norman
Copywriter: Al Moseley (Rick Condors)
Art Director: John Norman (Hunter Hindman)
Account Team: Sylvain Lierre & Ryan Lietaer
Producer: Sandy Reay
Assistant Producer: Kimia Farshidzad
Executive Creative Directors: Al Moseley & John Norman
Agency Executive Producer: Tom Dunlap
Agency Editor: Ken Rosenberg

Live Action Prod company: Seven Senses, Madrid
Director: Andreas Hoffman
Executive Producer: Alvaro Weber
Producer: Alvaro Weber
Director of Photography: David Carretero

Music: Human
Sound Design: Amber
Sound Designer: Bill Chesley
Executive Producer: Kate Gibson
Final Mix: Sound Lounge
Mixer: Philip Loeb

Production Company: Psyop, New York
Directors: Todd Mueller & Kylie Matulick
Executive Producers: Justin Booth-Clibborn, Boo Wong
Producer: Mariya Shikher
Coordinator: Tarun Charaipotra
Art Director/TD: David Chontos
Animation Director: Nicholas Weigel
Storyboard Artist/Designer: Ben Chan
Animation Sequence Leads: Jeff Lopez, Pat Porter, Jim Hundertmark
Animators: Jordan Blit, Aja Bogdanoff, Chris Caufield, Josh Frankel, Henning Koszy, Kittty Lin, Kyle Mohr, Jed Mitchell, Kevin Phelps, Dan Seggarra, Miles Southan, Micheal Taylor, Gooshun Wang
Lighting/Rendering Lead: Saira Matthew
Lighting: Ignacio Ayestaran, Raphael Castel-Blanco, Eric Concepcion, Michal Finegold, Raji Kodja, Mike Marsek, Symon Weglarski
FX Lead: Pete Hamilton
FX: Reeves Blakesee, Clay Budin, Damon Ciarelli, Dylan Maxwell, Jed Mitchell, Miguel Salek
Modelers: Lee Wolland, Yaron Canetti, Jon Dorfman, Sheng-Feng, Rie Ito, Kittty Lin
Rigging Lead: Tony Barbieri
Riggers: Yaron Canetti, Stanley Ilin, Gooshun Wang
Environment Lead: Anthony Patti
Environment: Andreas Berner, Helen Choi, Tatch Lertwirojkul, Borja Pena
Matte Paintings by Dylan Cole
Compositing Lead: Jason Conradt
Compositors: Danny Kamhajii, Molly Schwartz, Matt St. Leger, Beejin Tan
Paint Artist: Stephania Gallico
Flame conform and finishing: Cecilia Chien, Jamie Scott, Joe Vitale
Editors: Brett Goldberg, Cass Vanini
Pipeline Development: Clay Budin, Damon Ciarelli, Josh Frankel